Faculty of Cultural and Social Sciences

  • Mühlbacherhofweg 6

    5020 Salzburg

    Austria

Activities

Filter
Appointment commitee

Berufungskommission Fachdidaktik Englisch, Universität Innsbruck

Tanja Angelovska (Examiner)

2020 → …

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungskommission Universität Graz

Renate Prochno-Schinkel (Member)

4 Mar 2020

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Kommission für das wissenschaftlich-künstlerische und wissenschaftliche Doktorat der ABPU Linz

Ruard Absaroka (Examiner)

2020 → …

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Gutachterin für Zeppelin Universität

Elisabeth Klaus (Reviewer)

Mar 2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

§99/4-Gender Professur

Ralph Poole (Examiner)

2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungskommission Kunstgeschichte Schwerpunkt Moderne

Sigrid Brandt (Examiner)

Mar 2019Jul 2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungskommission „Professur Politik der Europäischen Union“

Kyoko Shinozaki (Examiner)

1 Jul 201929 Nov 2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungskommission Universität Freiburg

Martin Knoll (Examiner)

15 Mar 2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Europäische Zeitgeschichte

Helga Embacher (Examiner)

2019 → …

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungskommission für eine Postdoc-Neu-Stelle in der Abteilung „Mediennutzung und digitale Kulturen“

Corinna Peil (Examiner)

2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Professur für Migrationsgeschichte

Sylvia Hahn (Examiner)

2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Professur Politik der Europäischen Union

Gabriele Spilker (Examiner)

2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungskommission "Europäische Zeitgeschichte"

Jessica Fortin-Rittberger (Member)

1 Jan 201926 Feb 2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Kommission zur Besetzung der Postdoc-Neu-Stelle in der Abteilung Mediennutzung und Digitale Kulturen

Corinna Peil (Member)

Jun 2019Jul 2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Mitglied der Berufungskommissions Professur für Geschichtsdidaktik (W3)/ Universität Münster

Christoph Kühberger (Examiner)

20192020

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Kommissionsmitglied: Methodenprofessor Politikwissenschaft

Armin Mühlböck (Member)

2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungskommission „Politik der Europäischen Union"

Ingeborg Schrems (Member)

30 Apr 20193 Dec 2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Post-Doc Linguistik Kommission

Ralph Poole (Member)

1 Feb 2018

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Stellvertretende Vorsitzende

Renate Prochno-Schinkel (Member)

19 Dec 2018

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Mitglied der Berufungskommission; vor Ende wg. Befangenheitsregularien ausgeschieden

Kornelia Hahn (Member)

1 Apr 2018

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungskommission: Kunstgeschichte mit einem Schwerpunkt Moderne (Senatsberichtserstatterin)

Claudia B. Wöhle (Member)

19 Dec 201813 Aug 2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungskommission: Organisationskommunikation

Claudia B. Wöhle (Member)

12 Jun 201813 Jun 2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Universität München

Andrea Lindmayr-Brandl (Examiner)

Oct 2018Dec 2018

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Bildung und Migration

Wassilios Baros (Member)

2018 → …

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

MItglied der Berufungskommisison für die DissertantInnenstelle

Marion Reindl (Member)

17 Jan 2018

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Methoden der Politikwissenschaft

Michael Blauberger (Examiner)

20 Nov 201812 Jun 2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Gutachter im Berufungsverfahren (W2-Professur)

Wassilios Baros (Reviewer)

2018 → …

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

BK Kunstgeschichte Schwerpunkt Moderne, Vorsitz

Nils Grosch (Examiner)

19 Dec 201831 Jul 2019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungsverfahren Juniorprofessur (W1) „Flucht- und Flüchtlingsforschung“, Institute für Migrationsforschung und Interkulturelle Studien

Kyoko Shinozaki (Examiner)

7 May 201812 Jun 2018

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Professur 'Minderheiten: Geschichte und Bildung'

Wassilios Baros (Member)

2018 → …

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Professur 'Soziologie und Sozialpsychologie der Schulklasse'

Wassilios Baros (Member)

2018 → …

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungskommission Professur Methoden der Politikwissenschaft

Jessica Fortin-Rittberger (Member)

20 Nov 2018

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Vorsitz der Kommission

Christoph Kühberger (Chair)

20182019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Professur Organisationskommunikation

Josef Trappel (Member)

20182019

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Gutachter für Dissertationsstipendium

Beat Fux (Reviewer)

1 Oct 2017

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Berufungsausschuss W2 Linguistik des Deutschen mit dem Schwerpunkt Historische Linguistik

Stephan Elspaß (Member)

23 Nov 2017

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Bildungswissenschaft an der SoE

Burkhard Gniewosz (Member)

9 Mar 2017

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Gutachter/Opponent Full Professor Emilia Sicakova-Beblava

Reinhard K. Heinisch (Reviewer)

9 Apr 2017

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Kommission member for a 5-year Professorship

Christopher Gauker (Member)

5 May 2017

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee

Evaluation for full professorship as regards to requirments in case of assoc. prof. Ing. Emília Beblavá,

Reinhard K. Heinisch (Reviewer)

1 Apr 2017

Activity: Examination and commission activityAppointment commitee