University of Salzburg

  • Kapitelgasse 4-6

    5020 Salzburg

    Austria

Activities

Filter
Membership of committee

The Society for the Study of Social Problems (External organisation)

Eberhard Raithelhuber (Chair)

8 Aug 20208 Aug 2021

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Universität Salzburg \ Universität Mozarteum (External organisation)

Ralph Poole (Member)

1 Jul 2020

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Austrian Science Fund (External organisation)

Christina Antenhofer (Selected member)

1 Sep 20201 Sep 2023

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Political Science and Sociology (Organisational unit)

Carsten Wegscheider (Selected member)

Jan 2020Dec 2020

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

SBL Nominating Committee (External organisation)

Kristin De Troyer (Member)

2020 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

16th International Conference on Location Based Services (Event)

Josef Strobl (Chair)

2020 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE BARCELONA (External organisation)

Angela Risch (Member)

Feb 2020May 2020

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Young Investigator Award 2020 (Event)

Hannes Winner (Leadership)

Aug 2020 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

ACM Interaction Design and Children conference (Event)

Alina Krischkowsky (Member)

17 Jun 202024 Jun 2020

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

ESM'2019 (European Simulation and Modelling Conference) (Event)

Helge Hagenauer (Chair)

2 Sep 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

The Society for the Study of Social Problems (External organisation)

Eberhard Raithelhuber (Chair)

20192020

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Bundesterministerium für Bildung, Wissenschaft und Forschung (External organisation)

Günter Maresch (Selected member)

28 Feb 201930 Sep 2021

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Salzburger Bildungslabore (External organisation)

Werner Michler (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

British Forum for Ethnomusicology (BFE) (External organisation)

Ruard Absaroka (Selected member)

2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Annual ACM Symposium on Theory of Computing (Event)

Sebastian Forster (Member)

6 Aug 201926 Jun 2020

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Österreichische Mathematische Gesellschaft (ÖMG) (External organisation)

Clemens Fuchs (Member)

3 Jul 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Universität Klagenfurt (External organisation)

Ralph Poole (Member)

26 Nov 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Salzburger Literaturforum Leselampe & SALZ; Literaturhaus Salzburg (External organisation)

Werner Michler (Chair)

Jun 2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Österreichischer Austauschdienst (External organisation)

Werner Michler (Leadership)

1 Oct 2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Political Science and Sociology (Organisational unit)

Zoe Lefkofridi (Member)

2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Cooperation Focus Area Science and Art (Organisational unit)

Werner Michler (Leadership)

1 Oct 2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

ISC'2019 (Industrial Simulation Conference) (Event)

Helge Hagenauer (Chair)

1 Apr 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Workshop on Modern Language Runtimes, Ecosystems, and VMs (MoreVMs) 2019 (Event)

Christoph Kirsch (Chair)

2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Young Investigator Award 2019 (Event)

Hannes Winner (Member)

Jan 2019Jun 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

CHI 2019: Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems (Event)

Verena Fuchsberger-Staufer (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

The 18th European Virtual Conference on Computer-Supported Cooperative Work (Event)

Alina Krischkowsky (Member)

30 Jun 201931 May 2020

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Geography and Geology (Organisational unit)

Angela Hof (Chair)

1 Feb 2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

SELICUP (External organisation)

Sabine Coelsch-Foisner (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

German Studies (Organisational unit)

Werner Michler (Leadership)

1 Feb 2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

University of Salzburg (Organisational unit)

Zoe Lefkofridi (Member)

2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Political Science and Sociology (Organisational unit)

Carsten Wegscheider (Selected member)

Dec 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

German Studies (Organisational unit)

Werner Michler (Leadership)

1 Nov 2019 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Senat der Universität Salzburg (External organisation)

Werner Michler (Selected member)

1 Oct 201930 Sep 2022

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

ECSCW 2019 (Event)

Alina Krischkowsky (Member)

1 Jan 20198 Jun 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

12th Conference of the International Test Commission (Event)

Tuulia Ortner (Member)

1 Nov 2018 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

ACM International Conference on Supporting Group Work (Event)

Alina Krischkowsky (Member)

1 Jun 201831 Dec 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

COST Action CA16232 - European Energy Poverty (External organisation)

Christian Smigiel (Chair)

19 Nov 201811 Jun 2021

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

15th European Conference Association on Psychological Assessment ECPA (Event)

Tuulia Ortner (Member)

1 Jul 201810 Jul 2019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Annual European Symposium on Algorithms (Event)

Sebastian Forster (Member)

15 Apr 201824 Aug 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

School of Education (Organisational unit)

Iris Schiffl (Chair)

1 Oct 2018 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Sprachkontaktkommission beim Internationalen Slavistenkongreß (External organisation)

Imke Mendoza (Member)

2018 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Young Investigator Award 2018 (Event)

Hannes Winner (Member)

Jan 2018Mar 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Austrian Standards Komitee 249 'Dienstleistungen und Prozesse der Personalentwicklung' - 32. Sitzung (Event)

Tuulia Ortner (Chair)

8 Oct 2018

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Young Investigator Award 2017 (Event)

Hannes Winner (Member)

Jan 2017Jun 2017

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

ESPAnet Austria (External organisation)

Helmut Peter Gaisbauer (Leadership)

30 Sep 2017 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

University of Salzburg (Organisational unit)

Sabine Seichter (Chair)

20172019

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Vrije Universiteit Brussel (External organisation)

Stephan Elspaß (Member)

20172021

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

School of Education (Organisational unit)

Günter Maresch (Member)

2017 → …

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

Political Studies Association (PSA) (External organisation)

Zoe Lefkofridi (Leadership)

2017

Activity: MembershipMembership of committee